SSB Constable Recruitment 2020 Released: Apply for 1522 Posts

Hello Friends Welcome To Our Website Sarkariresultzone.in. Today we are here to notify you about the latest job detail of  August Month.Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) Ministry of Home Affairs has published the recruitment notification for the post of Constable in the employment newspaper dated 29 August 2020 to 04 September and on its official website.

Interested candidates who fulfill the eligibility criteria for SSB constable post can apply online by visiting the official website ssbrectt.gov.in on or before 27 September 2020.

Important dates

Application start from29 August 2020
Closing Date to Apply Online27 September 2020

Application Fee

General, EWS, OBC₹ 100
SC, ST, Ex-Servicemen and Female CandidateNo Fee

Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Driver) for male Only1483611424531574
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)0501105021
Constable (Veterinary)6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female Only0200201005
Constable (Carpenter)010000203
Constable (Plumber)00010001
Constable (Painter)050102020212
Constable (Tailor)11020020520
Constable (Cobbler)1602020020
Constable (Gardener)080010009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female12264226
Constable (Washerman) Male2772482692
Constable (Washerman) Female14173328
Constable (Barber) Male285882675
Constable (Barber) Female3054012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male358319689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female121104128
Constable (Water Carrier) Male441027146101
Constable (Water Carrier) Female5132112
Constable (Waiter) Male000011
Total5661143363351511522

Age Limit

Constable (Driver)21 to 27 Years
Constable (Lab Assistant)18 to 25 Year
Constable (Veterinary)18 to 25 Year
Constable (Aya)18 to 25 Year
Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, Painter)18 to 25 Year
Constable (Others)18 to 23 Years

Educational Qualification

Constable (Driver) – 10th passed or equivalent from a recognized board and possess valid Heavy Vehicle Driving License.

Constable (Lab Assistant) – 10th passed with Science. Should have certificate in Lab Assistant Course.

Constable (Veterinary) – 10th or Matriculation Exam pass with Science as main subject from a recognized board or university.

Constable (Aya) – 10th with Science and possessing the first aid exam pass certificate from red cross society or should be trained Dai and 1 year experience in relevant field.

Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, Painter and Other) – Matriculation or equivalent and two years work experience in respective trade or one year certificate course or two year diploma in ITI and must qualify trade test.

How to apply

The Eligible candidates can apply through online mode only on SSB official website http://www.ssbrectt.gov.in/

Our Latest Posts

Chennai Metro General Manager And Deputy Manager Recruitment 2020

Bihar Public Service Commission Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for Assistant Professor Posts

The Author

Vishal

Vishal is a full-time blogger who provides information for educational purpose. He collects all the important information from the internet and provide them to the people who needs the information through his blog.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SarkariResultZone.in © 2020 By Vishal Haldar
error: Content is protected !!