STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI) ONLINE FORM 2020

POST NAME

STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI): RECRUITMENT OF JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) (Advertisement No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20)

DETAILE INFORMATION

STATE BANK OF INDIA : Applications are invited from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment as Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre in STATE BANK OF INDIA Candidates can apply for vacancies in one State only. Candidates can appear for the test only once under this recruitment project. The candidates applying for vacancies of a particular State, should be proficient (reading, writing, speaking and understanding) in the specified opted local language of that State (mentioned in the under given vacancy table against each state/UT). The test for knowledge of specified opted local language will be conducted as a part of selection process. It will be conducted after qualifying the online main examination but before joining the Bank. Candidates who fail to qualify the language test will not be offered appointment. Candidates who produce 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specified opted local language will not be required to undergo the language test. There is no provision for Inter Circle Transfer / Inter State Transfer for Junior Associates to be recruited.

SBI Vacancy Detail information

Total vacancy post : 8143

post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Associates
Regular post
1803790180312147468000
Junior Associates00040130134
State NameLocal languageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar pradeshHindi , Urdu357862331818865
BiharHindi ,Urdu1072362362230
JharkhandHindi , Urdu204551145
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110143
UttarakhandHindi1412532457250
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu , Hindi , Urdu151371016026375
A & L IslandsHindi , Engilsh15270226
MokokchungAo , (Naga)9210226
TuraGaro9200820
Dabang valleyTawang , English9210920
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi , Dogri , Urdu10251220
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri , Dogri , Urdr235134550
LadakhLadhaki , Dogri , Urdu8141115
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
Aadhra pradeshTelugu , Urdu6115402410150
KarnatataKannada191471287633475
TripuraBengali , kokborok163051034
Nagaland English7100614
MizoramMIzo92101022
MeghalayaEnglish , Garo , Khasi143101331
ManipurManipuri11220722
Arunachal pradeshEnglish5100410
AssamAssamese , Bengali , Bodo8218491221182
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
LakshyadeepMalayam400006
KeralaMalayam20739106393394
West bengalBengali , Nepali2476113414030612
PondicherryTamil501107
Tamil NaduTamil17139106743393
SikkimNepali , English7120212
PanjabHindi , panjabi611531430150
ChandigarhHindi , panjabi13264025
Jammu & KashmirHindi , Urdu235134550
HaryanaHindi , panjabi4592617097
Himanchal pradeshHindi771837467185
OdishaOdia17142516893425
Goakonkani7110110

Essential Academic Qualifications: (As on 01.01.2020)

Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government. Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 01.01.2020. Those who are in the final year/ semester of their graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 01.01.2020.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Age Limit: (As on 01.01.2020) Not below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.01.2020, i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.01.1992 and not later than 01.01.2000 (both days inclusive). Relaxation of Upper age limit:

Sr.CategoryAag Relaxtion
1.SC / ST5 Years
2.OBC3 Years
3.PWD ( Gen / EWS )10 Years
4.PWD ( SC / ST )15 Years
5.PWD ( OBC )13 Years
6. Ex-Servicemen/ Disabled ExServicemen Actual period of service rendered in defense services + 3 years, (8 years for Disabled Ex- Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to max. age of 50 years
7. Widows, Divorced women and women judicially separated from their husbands & who are not remarried years (subject to maximum age limit of 35 years for General/ EWS, 38 years for OBC & 40 years for SC/ST candidates)

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the sbi cleark Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued :02/01/2020
  • Application Begin :03/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :26/01/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form :26/01/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre : February 2020
  • Pre Result Declared : April 2020
  • Exam Date Mains : 19/04/2020
  • Admit Card Available :April 2020
Apply online Click Here
Dowonload Notificaton Click Here
Download Pattern / Syllabus Click Here
Official Website Click Here

The Author

Vivek Kumar

4 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Hi there, i read your blog occasionally and i own a similar one and i was just wondering if you get a lot of spam responses? If so how do you reduce it, any plugin or anything you can suggest? I get so much lately it’s driving me crazy so any help is very much appreciated.

  2. With every thing which appears to be developing throughout this subject matter, a significant percentage of points of view tend to be quite exciting. Nevertheless, I appologize, but I can not subscribe to your whole suggestion, all be it refreshing none the less. It looks to everyone that your comments are generally not totally validated and in actuality you are generally your self not completely confident of your point. In any case I did appreciate reading through it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SarkariResultZone.in © 2020 By: DPMishra