South Eastern Railway Recruitment 2020, RRC SER Job – 2020

South Eastern Railway Recruitment, RRC job

Candidates who are Indian nationals for engagement/training as Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules, 1992, as amended from time to time, in Workshops and other establishments of South Eastern Railway. Applications must be submitted online and no other mode of submission of the same would be entertained.

Vacancy Details information

Total Post: 1785

SL. NO.FACTORY NAMEGENOBCSCSTTotal
1. KHARAGPUR WORKSHOP 182985327360
2. SSE(Works)/Engg/RANCHI 622010
3. TRD Depot/Electrical/RANCHI 622010
4. SR.DEE(G)/RANCHI 1694130
5. Carriage & Wagon Depot/RANCHI 1584330
6. SSE(Works)/Engg/ADRA 1264224
7. Flash Butt Welding Plant/JHARSUGUDA 1474025
8. Electric Loco Shed/BKSC 1594331
9. TRD Depot/Electrical/ADRA 1584330
10. Diesel Loco Shed/BKSC 1795233
11. Carriage & Wagon Depot/ADRA 33189565
12. Sr.DEE(G)/ADRA 1685130
13. Diesel Loco Shed/BONDAMUNDA 29137352
14. Electric Loco Shed/BONDAMUNDA 26146450
15. SSE(Works)/Engg/CHAKRADHARPUR 1284226
16. Track Machine Workshop/SINI 42107
17. Engineering Workshop/SINI 5125177100
18. Electric Loco Shed/TATA 371910672
19. Carriage & Wagon Depot/CHAKRADHARPUR 35169565
20. Electric Traction Depot/CHAKRADHARPUR 1584330
21. Sr.DEE(G)/CHAKRADHARPUR 472513893
22. Electric Loco Shed/Santragachi 18104436
23. EMU Shed/Electrical/TPKR 20124440
24. TRD Depot/Electrical/KHARAGPUR 20106440
25. Sr.DEE(G)/KHARAGPUR 462414690
26. Diesel Loco Shed/KHARAGPUR 28127350
27. Carriage & Wagon Depot/KHARAGPUR 6233179121
28. SSE(Works)/Engg/KHARAGPUR 1484228
29. Track Machine Workshop/KHARAGPUR 5933199120
30. Signal & Telecom(Workshop)/KHARAGPUR 442512687

ELIGIBILITY CONDITIONS :

1 AGE:-

(i) The candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on 01.01.2020. The age as recorded in the Matriculation certificate or the Birth certificate shall be reckoned for the purpose only.

(ii) Upper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBC candidates and 10 years for Physically Handicapped candidates.

(iii) Upper age limit is relaxable by additional 10 years for ex-serviceman up to the extent of service rendered in Defence Forces plus 03 years provided they have put in a minimum of 06 months service at a stretch, except Ex-servicemen who have already joined the Govt. Service on the Civil side after availing of the Ex-servicemen status for the purpose of their engagement.

2 EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:-

(i) Matriculation (Matriculate or 10th class in 10+2 examination system) from a recognized Board with minimum 50% marks in aggregate (excluding additional subjects) and an ITI Pass certificate (in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done) granted by the NCVT.

3. APPLICATION FEES:-

(i) Application fees (non-refundable) – Rs.100/- (Rupees One hundred only). No fee, however, is to be paid by the SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates. The payment of fees will have to be made online through ‘Payment Gateway’ while filling up the online Application Form.

(ii) The payment can be made by using Debit Card/Credit Card/Internet Banking/e-Wallets, etc. Transaction charges for online payment, if any will be borne by the candidate. At times, there may be server issues because of the huge rush, which may affect the online payment system. In such scenario, the candidate needs to log in fresh and attempt again.

Important Dates

  1. Application Begin: 04/01/2020
  2. Last Date for Apply Online: 03/02/2020 up to 05 PM Only.
  3. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 06/02/2020
  4. Merit List Released: 13/02/2020
  5. Document Verification: 28/02/2020

Also Read:

HOW TO APPLY for South Eastern Railway Recruitment

  1. South Eastern Railway (SER), Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment Under January 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 04/01/2020 to 03/02/2020.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Online Form.
  3. Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  7. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some important links

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Final Word:

We hope you like the information that is given on this page about South Eastern Railway Recruitment. If you find it informative so share it with your friends and others.

The Author

Vishal

Vishal is a full-time blogger who provides information for educational purpose. He collects all the important information from the internet and provide them to the people who needs the information through his blog.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SarkariResultZone.in © 2020 By Vishal Haldar